| Item | Check out limit / permissions | Number of days | Renewals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books, DVDs, CDs,… | 20 |
30 |
1 |
| E-books | On campus and remote access | Unlimited for online viewing; no checkouts or full download unless item is open access | N/A |
| Online databases | On campus and remote access | No limit | N/A |
| Periodicals | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| Reference collection | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
|
Laptops & power cables |
1 | 7 | 0 |
| AV (cameras, tripods, adapters) | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| ILL | No limit | Depends on lender institution. | Depends on lender institution |
| Hold requests | 5 | 7 | N/A |
| Reserves | 2 | Varies depending on course | 0 |
* Community and distance students can borrow for 28 days (accounting for shipping time). See the "Request" section for more information.
| Item | Check out limit / permissions | # of days | Renewals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books, DVDs, CDs,… | 30 |
21* |
2 |
| E-books | On campus and remote access |
Unlimited for online viewing; no checkouts or full download unless item is open access |
N/A |
| Online databases | On campus and remote access | No limit | N/A |
| Periodicals | 7 | 7 | 2 |
| Reference collection | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| AV (cameras, adapters, flipcharts, etc.) | 30 | 7 | 0 |
| ILL | No limit | Depends on lender institution. | Depends on lender institution |
| Hold requests | 5 | 7 | N/A |
| Reserve requests | No limit (if instructor) |
Due date is set according to instructor's or department's request |
N/A |
* Community employees can borrow for 28 days (accounting for shipping time). See the "Request" section for more information.
| Item | Check out limit / permissions | # of days | Renewals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books, DVDs, CDs,… | 5 |
21
|
2 |
| E-books | On campus access only | Unlimited for online viewing; no checkouts or full download unless item is open access | N/A |
| Online databases | On campus access only | No limit | N/A |
| Periodicals | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| Reference collection | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| AV (cameras, adapters, etc.) | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| ILL | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hold requests | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Reserves | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Item | Check out limit / permissions | # of days | Renewals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books, DVDs, CDs,… | 5 |
21
|
2 |
| E-books | On campus access; remote access may be granted if researcher has a YukonU computer account | Unlimited for online viewing; no checkouts or full download unless item is open access | N/A |
| Online databases | On campus access; remote access may be granted if researcher has a YukonU computer account | No limit | N/A |
| Periodicals | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| Reference collection | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| AV (cameras, adapters, etc.) | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| ILL | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hold requests | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Reserves | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Item | Check out limit / permissions | # of days | Renewals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books, DVDs, CDs,… | 5 |
21
|
Bring item in for a renewal |
| E-books | On campus access only | Unlimited for online viewing; no checkouts or full download unless item is open access | N/A |
| Online databases | On campus access only | No limit | N/A |
| Periodicals | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| Reference collection | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| AV (cameras, adapters, etc.) | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| ILL | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hold requests | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Reserves | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Item | Check out limit / permissions | # of days | Renewals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books, DVDs, CDs,… | 5 |
21
|
2 |
| E-books | On campus access only |
Unlimited for online viewing; no checkouts or full download unless item is open access |
N/A |
| Online databases | On campus access only | No limit |
N/A |
| Periodicals | Case-by-case | Case-by-case |
Case-by-case |
| Reference collection | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A |
N/A |
| AV (cameras, adapters, etc.) | Case-by-case | 7 | 0 |
| ILL | Case-by-case | Depends on lender institution. |
Depends on lender institution |
| Hold requests | 0 | N/A |
N/A |
| Reserves | 0 | N/A |
N/A
|
| Item | Check out limit / permissions | # of days | Renewals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books, DVDs, CDs,… | 10 |
21
|
2 |
| E-books | On campus access; remote access may be granted if researcher has a YukonU computer account | Unlimited for online viewing; no checkouts or full download unless item is open access | N/A |
| Online databases | On campus access; remote access may be granted if researcher has a YukonU computer account | No limit | N/A |
| Periodicals | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| Reference collection | IN LIBRARY USE ONLY | N/A | N/A |
| AV (cameras, adapters, etc.) | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| ILL | case-by-case | Depends on lender institution | Depends on lender institution |
| Hold requests | case-by-case | N/A | N/A |
| Reserves | 0 | N/A |
N/A
|